2018 Claus Cause 10K- 5K  - Nov.17/2018             Category Results  
10K Run - 6.21 Miles          66        Finishers           
10K15-19M -  1 Competitors                                  
Cat/Pl    Name                          Bib #   Time            Pace      Offset      OA/Pl       Gen/Pl      Chiptime        
1/1       SCHINDELER, NICHOLAS          1311    00:55:07.12     05:30     +00:00:00   28/66       17/28       00:55:03.18     
10K20-29F -  6 Competitors                                  
Cat/Pl    Name                          Bib #   Time            Pace      Offset      OA/Pl       Gen/Pl      Chiptime        
1/6       TAMAYOSE, TARYN               1346    00:51:00.75     05:06     +00:00:00   17/66       5/38        00:50:54.23     
2/6       WHITE, CHRISTA                1331    01:01:52.92     06:11     +00:10:52   46/66       22/38       01:01:40.42     
3/6       VAN HIERDEN, ELINE            1327    01:01:53.16     06:11     +00:10:52   47/66       23/38       01:01:42.96     
4/6       SUTHERLAND, ALYSSA            1340    01:05:26.90     06:32     +00:14:26   52/66       27/38       01:05:15.16     
5/6       ROSSITER, JULIA               1310    01:14:05.29     07:24     +00:23:04   62/66       34/38       01:13:39.25     
6/6       SEXTON, TAKEENA               1314    01:14:05.35     07:24     +00:23:04   63/66       35/38       01:13:39.13     
10K20-29M -  5 Competitors                                  
Cat/Pl    Name                          Bib #   Time            Pace      Offset      OA/Pl       Gen/Pl      Chiptime        
1/5       GRANT, RYAN                   1280    00:41:01.63     04:06     +00:00:00   1/66        1/28        00:41:00.08     
2/5       BRUINS, DYLAN                 1338    00:44:58.41     04:29     +00:03:56   3/66        3/28        00:44:56.99     
3/5       SUTHERLAND, DREW              1341    00:47:39.01     04:45     +00:06:37   10/66       8/28        00:47:27.43     
4/5       LENAOUR, STUART               1342    00:52:20.37     05:14     +00:11:18   20/66       13/28       00:52:06.99     
5/5       WATSON, BEN                   1330    00:55:08.75     05:30     +00:14:07   30/66       18/28       00:54:55.37     
10K30-39F -  16 Competitors                                 
Cat/Pl    Name                          Bib #   Time            Pace      Offset      OA/Pl       Gen/Pl      Chiptime        
1/16      LAMMERS-POTTAGE, ANDREA       1348    00:46:35.71     04:39     +00:00:00   6/66        1/38        00:46:34.79     
2/16      TOPPING, CHELSEY              1323    00:46:43.28     04:40     +00:00:07   7/66        2/38        00:46:41.73     
3/16      LOW, JENNIE                   1300    00:49:40.05     04:58     +00:03:04   14/66       3/38        00:49:37.77     
4/16      MRAK, LAURA                   1303    00:49:46.39     04:58     +00:03:10   16/66       4/38        00:49:39.87     
5/16      WOLCOTT, RAQUEL               1335    00:53:39.47     05:21     +00:07:03   21/66       8/38        00:53:16.35     
6/16      SEMENUIK, KEELY               1313    00:55:14.29     05:31     +00:08:38   31/66       13/38       00:55:09.22     
7/16      GULBINAITE, RASA              1345    00:55:35.30     05:33     +00:08:59   32/66       14/38       00:55:33.10     
8/16      DEKKER, MIRIAM                1243    00:56:32.10     05:39     +00:09:56   36/66       16/38       00:55:51.40     
9/16      KRUZER, KYRA                  1350    00:56:42.40     05:40     +00:10:06   37/66       17/38       00:56:36.45     
10/16     LENAOUR, KELLEY               1299    01:01:49.05     06:10     +00:15:13   44/66       20/38       01:01:21.75     
11/16     BURKE, KASHA                  1209    01:01:49.13     06:10     +00:15:13   45/66       21/38       01:01:21.26     
12/16     PERRY, SALINA                 1306    01:03:45.66     06:22     +00:17:09   48/66       24/38       01:03:24.61     
13/16     PHILLIPS, AUBURN              1307    01:06:05.22     06:36     +00:19:29   53/66       28/38       01:05:57.54     
14/16     KNUTT, JENNIFER               1296    01:07:42.52     06:46     +00:21:06   57/66       32/38       01:07:30.70     
15/16     SOLORZANO, LUZ                1316    01:14:08.90     07:24     +00:27:33   64/66       36/38       01:13:43.55     
16/16     KLASSEN, NAOMI                1295    01:17:26.36     07:44     +00:30:50   65/66       37/38       01:16:56.61     
10K30-39M -  5 Competitors                                  
Cat/Pl    Name                          Bib #   Time            Pace      Offset      OA/Pl       Gen/Pl      Chiptime        
1/5       LACANILAO, BRIAN              1298    00:46:57.56     04:41     +00:00:00   8/66        6/28        00:46:53.13     
2/5       FLEMING, MIKE                 1277    00:48:59.99     04:54     +00:02:02   11/66       9/28        00:48:45.22     
3/5       ECCLES, ADAM                  1275    00:49:21.97     04:56     +00:02:24   13/66       11/28       00:49:17.93     
4/5       CUMMING, NICHOLAS             1235    00:57:18.95     05:43     +00:10:21   39/66       22/28       00:57:11.00     
5/5       ZANONI, JAMES                 1337    01:00:51.97     06:05     +00:13:54   43/66       24/28       01:00:45.28     
10K40-49F -  7 Competitors                                  
Cat/Pl    Name                          Bib #   Time            Pace      Offset      OA/Pl       Gen/Pl      Chiptime        
1/7       REIMER, SUSAN                 1309    00:51:05.85     05:06     +00:00:00   18/66       6/38        00:50:58.47     
2/7       DOYLE, KATHRYN                1252    00:54:05.95     05:24     +00:03:00   23/66       9/38        00:53:55.68     
3/7       SCHINDELER, SUSAN             1312    00:55:07.38     05:30     +00:04:01   29/66       12/38       00:55:04.32     
4/7       WALKER, KIMBERLEY             1329    01:04:44.51     06:28     +00:13:38   50/66       25/38       01:04:36.09     
5/7       SHECK, LEAH                   1315    01:04:44.98     06:28     +00:13:39   51/66       26/38       01:04:36.27     
6/7       TERAMURA, CHAR                1322    01:10:09.52     07:00     +00:19:03   58/66       33/38       01:10:03.26     
7/7       DAVIS, AMY                    1242    01:20:06.77     08:00     +00:29:00   66/66       38/38       01:19:48.96     
10K40-49M -  3 Competitors                                  
Cat/Pl    Name                          Bib #   Time            Pace      Offset      OA/Pl       Gen/Pl      Chiptime        
1/3       WILLIAMSON, ROB               1332    00:56:06.55     05:36     +00:00:00   33/66       19/28       00:55:53.17     
2/3       CHAPMAN, DAN                  1222    00:56:18.78     05:37     +00:00:12   34/66       20/28       00:56:11.40     
3/3       BOGAART, WILLIAM              1349    00:57:07.27     05:42     +00:01:00   38/66       21/28       00:56:08.37     
10K50-59F -  7 Competitors                                  
Cat/Pl    Name                          Bib #   Time            Pace      Offset      OA/Pl       Gen/Pl      Chiptime        
1/7       URANO, ATSUKO                 1326    00:51:54.52     05:11     +00:00:00   19/66       7/38        00:51:29.54     
2/7       PAYNE, BARB                   1339    00:54:19.28     05:25     +00:02:24   24/66       10/38       00:54:16.96     
3/7       RADOWITS, SAMANTHA            1308    00:54:41.88     05:28     +00:02:47   26/66       11/38       00:54:37.22     
4/7       WINGATE, MIRANDA              1334    00:56:28.08     05:38     +00:04:33   35/66       15/38       00:56:21.19     
5/7       VANDER HEYDEN, MANON          1344    00:58:14.78     05:49     +00:06:20   41/66       18/38       00:58:07.89     
6/7       SPRIDDLE, JENNIFER            1319    01:06:11.84     06:37     +00:14:17   55/66       30/38       01:05:51.10     
7/7       KELLY, JONNIE                 1293    01:06:11.84     06:37     +00:14:17   56/66       31/38       01:05:52.16     
10K50-59M -  10 Competitors                                 
Cat/Pl    Name                          Bib #   Time            Pace      Offset      OA/Pl       Gen/Pl      Chiptime        
1/10      VANDEN DOOL, GLENN            1328    00:43:25.86     04:20     +00:00:00   2/66        2/28        00:43:22.56     
2/10      PENNER, KEN                   1305    00:46:16.21     04:37     +00:02:50   5/66        5/28        00:46:13.55     
3/10      MARKS, CORWIN                 1347    00:49:10.93     04:55     +00:05:45   12/66       10/28       00:49:08.65     
4/10      HIGGINS, BOB                  1291    00:53:50.51     05:23     +00:10:24   22/66       14/28       00:53:45.48     
5/10      GUPPY, BRENT                  1351    00:54:29.05     05:26     +00:11:03   25/66       15/28       00:54:23.62     
6/10      MAATJE, JOHAN                 1352    00:54:45.56     05:28     +00:11:19   27/66       16/28       00:54:39.89     
7/10      HANSON, WES                   1290    01:04:19.90     06:25     +00:20:54   49/66       25/28       01:04:19.90     
8/10      HOLLINGSWORTH, KENT           1292    01:10:09.56     07:00     +00:26:43   59/66       26/28       01:10:02.97     
9/10      KELLY, MICHAEL                1294    01:13:13.55     07:19     +00:29:47   60/66       27/28       01:12:53.27     
10/10     SPRIDDLE, DEAN                1318    01:13:14.89     07:19     +00:29:49   61/66       28/28       01:12:55.01     
10K60+F -  2 Competitors                                    
Cat/Pl    Name                          Bib #   Time            Pace      Offset      OA/Pl       Gen/Pl      Chiptime        
1/2       OLFERT, DOREEN                1304    01:00:04.06     06:00     +00:00:00   42/66       19/38       01:00:00.81     
2/2       MEZEI, PEGGY                  1302    01:06:11.62     06:37     +00:06:07   54/66       29/38       01:05:51.86     
10K60+M -  4 Competitors                                    
Cat/Pl    Name                          Bib #   Time            Pace      Offset      OA/Pl       Gen/Pl      Chiptime        
1/4       CARTER, JIM                   1219    00:45:58.22     04:35     +00:00:00   4/66        4/28        00:45:54.78     
2/4       KUNDRIK, LARRY                1297    00:47:36.16     04:45     +00:01:37   9/66        7/28        00:47:32.58     
3/4       ARGYLE, GRAHAM                1204    00:49:42.00     04:58     +00:03:43   15/66       12/28       00:49:38.14     
4/4       RADOWITS, RICK                1343    00:58:14.29     05:49     +00:12:16   40/66       23/28       00:58:07.60